Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules