Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE21.964.1328.55.195.54.28.70.348.67%22.611.04.238.8
AKRON18.836.1121.73.4217.018.829.30.464.20%11.57.45.746.1
ALABAMA24.536.5149.54.1338.225.338.10.566.55%13.38.97.166.3
APPALACHIAN ST22.940.5192.24.7249.118.229.50.961.74%13.78.46.153.2
ARIZONA20.835.3127.83.6227.722.436.91.560.72%10.26.28.668.8
ARIZONA ST20.238.1192.85.1194.615.824.10.865.81%12.38.18.878.4
ARKANSAS21.845.2227.85.0213.915.824.20.465.29%13.68.98.063.5
ARKANSAS ST21.326.870.82.6300.624.842.81.458.09%12.17.05.646.0
ARMY20.158.3281.14.894.84.68.50.254.55%20.611.23.836.8
AUBURN20.934.0161.24.7240.120.535.00.358.68%11.76.95.746.4
BALL ST19.134.2130.73.8207.620.533.80.560.68%10.16.14.940.8
BAYLOR20.740.8216.65.3205.717.026.10.565.03%12.17.95.448.4
BOISE ST22.038.3120.63.1260.721.234.20.861.95%12.37.64.949.6
BOSTON COLLEGE19.239.5166.14.2182.713.925.20.955.30%13.17.35.349.2
BOWLING GREEN15.730.8102.33.3214.819.833.90.858.48%10.86.38.071.5
BUFFALO23.844.9192.74.3215.818.230.60.959.40%11.97.15.451.9
BYU23.236.9189.05.1264.119.530.00.465.13%13.58.85.040.2
C MICHIGAN23.040.3180.84.5262.420.834.10.860.95%12.67.76.154.2
CALIFORNIA19.033.2165.25.0221.619.631.80.761.52%11.37.06.257.8
CHARLOTTE22.235.8151.24.2252.820.732.90.862.78%12.27.76.553.4
CINCINNATI19.933.1172.35.2241.218.428.60.664.25%13.18.47.354.2
CLEMSON19.837.5168.04.5191.217.531.80.855.07%10.96.06.150.5
COASTAL CAROLINA23.839.2227.95.8265.917.524.80.370.50%15.210.75.450.8
COLORADO14.436.5126.23.5131.212.822.40.257.25%10.25.96.356.4
COLORADO ST21.242.9164.13.8251.819.833.00.959.85%12.87.67.168.5
CONNECTICUT14.631.4101.33.2163.817.333.91.451.11%9.54.86.849.2
DUKE21.843.7180.24.1237.922.134.20.864.63%10.87.06.561.7
E CAROLINA22.239.6162.24.1271.121.835.30.961.56%12.57.75.249.0
E MICHIGAN22.335.0117.93.4262.823.835.00.767.91%11.17.53.834.5
FLA ATLANTIC20.137.3153.54.1248.519.232.20.759.43%13.07.77.159.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL15.631.082.52.7264.217.032.71.051.94%15.58.15.951.5
FLORIDA22.337.8209.95.5254.220.432.01.463.70%12.57.98.171.0
FLORIDA ST20.837.2177.84.8201.617.428.30.961.47%11.67.16.962.5
FRESNO ST24.333.8137.24.1326.726.339.50.866.54%12.48.37.671.2
GA SOUTHERN18.044.7194.04.3147.111.822.91.051.27%12.56.45.744.2
GEORGIA22.636.3191.05.3251.717.727.20.864.95%14.29.35.143.4
GEORGIA ST21.645.0227.85.1161.613.823.90.657.88%11.76.85.450.5
GEORGIA TECH18.937.2170.14.6197.817.028.30.860.00%11.67.06.151.2
HAWAII20.333.2142.84.3262.220.035.51.256.28%13.17.45.244.3
HOUSTON21.736.8142.33.9271.621.932.80.966.88%12.48.36.561.4
ILLINOIS17.639.0170.54.4156.213.826.90.551.08%11.45.85.052.8
INDIANA17.235.7115.73.2175.516.632.51.251.03%10.65.44.741.3
IOWA16.636.2123.63.4180.115.928.90.854.95%11.46.24.136.1
IOWA ST21.531.5160.85.1263.824.134.30.770.18%11.07.74.838.6
KANSAS16.236.2139.53.8184.816.226.50.861.32%11.47.04.133.7
KANSAS ST18.233.5163.24.9198.815.723.90.565.59%12.78.34.839.7
KENT ST25.946.2248.75.4246.018.628.90.464.44%13.28.57.870.9
KENTUCKY22.838.0198.95.2225.618.628.21.066.12%12.18.04.842.2
LA LAFAYETTE21.440.4195.84.9218.417.628.90.360.74%12.47.65.349.0
LA MONROE18.641.7134.33.2194.016.729.30.856.82%11.66.63.832.6
LIBERTY22.639.2180.24.6255.017.429.31.259.32%14.78.77.065.8
LOUISIANA TECH20.934.5120.93.5261.820.734.31.360.19%12.77.66.852.1
LOUISVILLE21.138.8210.25.4236.417.027.90.560.88%13.98.56.255.3
LSU19.334.2114.23.3254.420.234.10.859.14%12.67.54.334.3
MARSHALL23.334.5162.24.7294.624.937.71.266.12%11.87.86.556.9
MARYLAND23.333.8136.54.0304.626.137.60.969.33%11.78.16.857.2
MASSACHUSETTS16.334.7146.84.2153.313.627.70.949.10%11.35.56.261.2
MEMPHIS22.534.7136.93.9298.822.337.10.960.22%13.48.14.839.6
MIAMI24.534.6127.83.7321.124.638.80.863.44%13.18.37.264.3
MIAMI OHIO21.134.8140.44.0277.119.133.50.656.97%14.58.36.862.1
MICHIGAN21.841.1214.15.2228.717.728.20.662.78%12.98.14.941.5
MICHIGAN ST20.836.8175.54.8253.818.730.80.860.75%13.68.26.965.2
MIDDLE TENN ST19.835.2123.23.5238.522.835.61.063.93%10.56.76.656.6
MINNESOTA20.046.2198.74.3162.011.719.70.759.38%13.98.24.545.3
MISSISSIPPI ST25.820.863.23.0378.339.854.20.773.58%9.57.07.557.3
MISSOURI21.735.7181.15.1232.623.034.80.866.00%10.16.76.459.2
N CAROLINA23.939.4212.15.4255.718.229.30.762.20%14.08.77.369.2
N ILLINOIS22.946.4241.65.2187.414.625.40.657.75%12.87.45.045.3
NAVY16.858.1226.53.956.84.08.10.249.48%14.27.04.435.2
NC STATE21.431.0126.04.1288.424.036.90.565.01%12.07.87.464.5
NEBRASKA21.740.8180.64.4267.017.928.50.962.87%14.99.45.245.0
NEVADA22.325.977.43.0347.030.444.00.769.06%11.47.96.555.1
NEW MEXICO13.838.9120.73.1113.811.821.50.754.65%9.75.36.957.1
NEW MEXICO ST21.930.8101.43.3269.424.743.20.857.14%10.96.26.858.8
NORTH TEXAS23.049.2233.84.8197.115.730.31.151.78%12.66.57.268.5
NORTHWESTERN17.337.7145.03.8177.317.330.41.256.99%10.25.84.842.3
NOTRE DAME22.434.7143.74.1282.522.234.60.864.22%12.78.25.748.8
OHIO ST26.832.5180.35.5380.926.838.00.670.65%14.210.06.559.2
OHIO U20.236.2187.45.2184.016.726.10.763.90%11.07.16.258.6
OKLAHOMA22.534.3186.95.4263.821.531.10.769.31%12.28.56.756.1
OKLAHOMA ST23.342.9173.74.0230.919.631.90.961.30%11.87.26.055.1
OLD DOMINION21.038.1160.34.2214.518.832.21.158.23%11.46.76.860.2
OLE MISS26.145.3218.14.8274.421.832.80.566.51%12.68.49.075.2
OREGON22.738.2201.75.3221.918.629.40.663.26%11.97.67.464.6
OREGON ST23.239.9212.55.3216.916.826.70.962.82%12.98.16.963.8
PENN ST20.333.6107.83.2268.522.437.40.859.88%12.07.25.446.5
PITTSBURGH25.937.5149.34.0337.426.238.90.667.46%12.98.76.763.9
PURDUE24.130.284.22.8355.431.344.30.970.66%11.48.04.542.8
RICE19.539.5151.33.8211.717.128.81.259.42%12.47.47.463.6
RUTGERS17.338.5138.03.6172.617.730.20.858.52%9.85.75.040.8
S ALABAMA19.136.6111.43.0256.222.833.90.967.08%11.37.64.844.1
S CAROLINA17.635.8138.13.9200.316.227.80.858.45%12.37.25.946.1
S FLORIDA20.340.6158.23.9192.415.929.51.053.95%12.16.55.146.1
SAN DIEGO ST18.640.8173.94.3170.715.025.80.458.17%11.46.67.467.1
SAN JOSE ST16.829.3120.64.1219.717.233.50.851.49%12.76.67.265.2
SMU24.835.2161.44.6304.626.139.01.066.88%11.77.85.652.2
SOUTHERN MISS16.038.8120.83.1145.513.323.91.455.75%10.96.18.162.5
STANFORD16.827.087.63.2215.219.931.11.064.08%10.86.96.444.9
SYRACUSE19.540.9213.55.2153.013.023.90.554.36%11.86.47.057.7
TCU20.838.7190.54.9231.316.625.80.564.40%13.99.06.860.9
TEMPLE14.730.2111.23.7175.317.730.20.858.56%9.95.85.944.8
TENNESSEE24.344.3217.44.9257.218.728.80.264.80%13.88.96.860.6
TEXAS20.338.1199.15.2225.418.128.80.862.72%12.57.85.848.2
TEXAS A&M21.034.8182.95.3208.617.330.81.156.22%12.06.86.354.7
TEXAS ST20.237.0148.44.0193.618.532.21.057.51%10.56.05.858.8
TEXAS TECH19.633.5159.94.8256.418.829.80.863.05%13.78.65.244.6
TOLEDO20.836.4197.65.4239.017.329.80.257.99%13.88.010.090.2
TROY18.230.6100.23.3236.721.834.80.862.83%10.86.85.144.9
TULANE19.537.2164.94.4221.817.831.31.156.65%12.57.16.051.2
TULSA22.642.2192.04.5249.418.631.51.259.17%13.47.97.571.5
UAB17.939.3180.24.6206.414.022.00.863.64%14.79.48.885.4
UCF20.036.6196.35.4206.219.430.00.764.62%10.66.96.253.5
UCLA23.643.2215.35.0226.217.228.00.761.61%13.18.17.264.5
UNLV15.532.9109.43.3202.516.127.61.258.31%12.67.34.537.9
USC25.833.4145.64.4298.326.541.71.163.60%11.37.28.074.8
UTAH24.438.9216.85.6214.318.128.60.663.34%11.87.54.844.5
UTAH ST24.140.1144.13.6297.621.635.91.160.04%13.88.36.154.4
UTEP18.237.0140.13.8252.215.428.21.154.64%16.49.08.574.3
UTSA22.939.7183.54.6255.520.631.90.464.65%12.48.05.150.9
VANDERBILT17.735.2123.33.5189.218.833.91.255.28%10.15.65.542.2
VIRGINIA26.628.1122.14.3392.229.246.21.063.36%13.48.56.456.8
VIRGINIA TECH18.740.8185.54.5176.413.324.30.454.75%13.37.35.445.9
W KENTUCKY27.624.8103.74.2432.734.449.80.969.01%12.68.76.854.1
W MICHIGAN24.845.4214.14.7253.617.928.40.563.14%14.28.96.858.9
W VIRGINIA20.833.1115.43.5239.922.534.51.065.22%10.77.05.140.5
WAKE FOREST25.340.4160.64.0307.421.637.11.158.19%14.28.35.852.6
WASHINGTON17.930.898.43.2225.020.234.11.359.41%11.16.64.339.9
WASHINGTON ST20.330.8121.73.9257.021.834.81.062.47%11.87.45.345.9
WISCONSIN20.143.6210.54.8160.213.623.11.059.00%11.86.95.443.6
WYOMING18.441.8211.25.1162.712.522.80.954.55%13.17.15.144.9
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules