Don Best - ncaa football ats stats

 
2020 College Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
AIR FORCE63-350.0%3-3-050.00%-0.32-4-033.3%66.7%24.315.0
AKRON61-516.7%2-4-033.33%-2.43-3-050.0%50.0%17.241.3
ALABAMA1313-0100.0%9-4-069.23%+4.67-5-058.3%41.7%48.519.4
APPALACHIAN ST129-375.0%3-9-025.00%-6.95-7-041.7%58.3%33.820.0
ARIZONA50-50.0%1-4-020.00%-3.42-3-040.0%60.0%17.439.8
ARIZONA ST42-250.0%3-1-075.00%+1.92-2-050.0%50.0%40.223.2
ARKANSAS103-730.0%6-3-166.67%+2.74-6-040.0%60.0%25.734.9
ARKANSAS ST114-736.4%6-5-054.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%32.937.2
ARMY129-375.0%8-4-066.67%+3.64-7-036.4%63.6%26.814.8
AUBURN116-554.5%5-6-045.45%-1.63-8-027.3%72.7%25.124.7
BALL ST87-187.5%5-3-062.50%+1.73-5-037.5%62.5%34.225.8
BAYLOR92-722.2%4-4-150.00%-0.43-5-037.5%62.5%23.329.2
BOISE ST75-271.4%3-4-042.86%-1.45-2-071.4%28.6%33.927.1
BOSTON COLLEGE116-554.5%6-5-054.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%27.828.4
BOWLING GREEN50-50.0%1-4-020.00%-3.43-2-060.0%40.0%11.445.0
BUFFALO76-185.7%5-2-071.43%+2.84-3-057.1%42.9%43.421.9
BYU1211-191.7%9-3-075.00%+5.75-7-041.7%58.3%43.515.3
C MICHIGAN63-350.0%4-2-066.67%+1.83-3-050.0%50.0%31.330.2
CALIFORNIA41-325.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%20.226.5
CHARLOTTE62-433.3%3-3-050.00%-0.34-2-066.7%33.3%27.032.5
CINCINNATI109-190.0%6-4-060.00%+1.65-5-050.0%50.0%37.516.8
CLEMSON1210-283.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%43.520.2
COASTAL CAROLINA1211-191.7%8-3-172.73%+4.77-5-058.3%41.7%37.220.2
COLORADO64-266.7%4-2-066.67%+1.84-2-066.7%33.3%28.531.7
COLORADO ST41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%22.235.8
DUKE112-918.2%4-7-036.36%-3.77-4-063.6%36.4%24.838.1
E CAROLINA93-633.3%5-4-055.56%+0.66-3-066.7%33.3%30.235.4
E MICHIGAN62-433.3%4-2-066.67%+1.84-2-066.7%33.3%33.236.0
FLA ATLANTIC95-455.6%3-6-033.33%-3.62-7-022.2%77.8%18.917.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL50-50.0%1-4-020.00%-3.44-1-080.0%20.0%22.432.4
FLORIDA128-466.7%6-6-050.00%-0.68-4-066.7%33.3%39.830.8
FLORIDA ST93-633.3%3-6-033.33%-3.66-3-066.7%33.3%25.836.0
FRESNO ST63-350.0%3-3-050.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%32.830.0
GA SOUTHERN138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.55-8-038.5%61.5%27.220.8
GEORGIA108-280.0%4-6-040.00%-2.66-4-060.0%40.0%32.320.0
GEORGIA ST106-460.0%7-3-070.00%+3.77-3-070.0%30.0%33.331.7
GEORGIA TECH103-730.0%4-6-040.00%-2.66-4-060.0%40.0%23.936.8
HAWAII95-455.6%4-5-044.44%-1.52-7-022.2%77.8%26.227.6
HOUSTON83-537.5%3-5-037.50%-2.54-4-050.0%50.0%30.032.0
ILLINOIS82-625.0%3-5-037.50%-2.54-4-050.0%50.0%20.134.9
INDIANA86-275.0%7-1-087.50%+5.94-4-050.0%50.0%28.920.2
IOWA86-275.0%5-2-171.43%+2.83-5-037.5%62.5%31.816.0
IOWA ST129-375.0%7-5-058.33%+1.54-7-036.4%63.6%32.921.4
KANSAS90-90.0%1-7-112.50%-6.77-1-087.5%12.5%15.846.0
KANSAS ST104-640.0%6-4-060.00%+1.66-4-060.0%40.0%26.632.2
KENT ST43-175.0%2-2-050.00%-0.23-1-075.0%25.0%49.838.0
KENTUCKY115-645.5%4-7-036.36%-3.74-7-036.4%63.6%21.825.9
LA LAFAYETTE1110-190.9%5-6-045.45%-1.63-7-030.0%70.0%33.622.0
LA MONROE100-100.0%3-7-030.00%-4.73-7-030.0%70.0%16.342.0
LIBERTY109-190.0%9-1-090.00%+7.97-3-070.0%30.0%39.221.9
LOUISIANA TECH105-550.0%4-6-040.00%-2.66-4-060.0%40.0%26.734.7
LOUISVILLE114-736.4%5-5-150.00%-0.57-4-063.6%36.4%29.526.6
LSU105-550.0%6-4-060.00%+1.66-4-060.0%40.0%32.034.9
MARSHALL107-370.0%5-5-050.00%-0.55-5-050.0%50.0%28.513.0
MARYLAND52-340.0%2-3-040.00%-1.31-4-020.0%80.0%23.632.0
MASSACHUSETTS40-40.0%2-2-050.00%-0.21-3-025.0%75.0%3.040.2
MEMPHIS118-372.7%4-7-036.36%-3.73-7-030.0%70.0%31.027.9
MIAMI118-372.7%6-5-054.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%34.027.0
MIAMI OHIO32-166.7%2-1-066.67%+0.91-2-033.3%66.7%28.726.7
MICHIGAN62-433.3%1-5-016.67%-4.54-2-066.7%33.3%28.334.5
MICHIGAN ST72-528.6%2-5-028.57%-3.55-2-071.4%28.6%18.035.1
MIDDLE TENN ST93-633.3%5-4-055.56%+0.65-4-055.6%44.4%22.935.4
MINNESOTA73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%27.330.1
MISSISSIPPI ST114-736.4%5-6-045.45%-1.64-7-036.4%63.6%21.428.1
MISSOURI105-550.0%5-4-155.56%+0.65-5-050.0%50.0%26.732.3
N ALABAMA20-20.0%1-1-050.00%-0.11-1-050.0%50.0%13.545.0
N CAROLINA128-466.7%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%41.729.4
N ILLINOIS60-60.0%2-4-033.33%-2.43-3-050.0%50.0%24.838.7
NAVY103-730.0%4-6-040.00%-2.66-4-060.0%40.0%16.630.3
NC STATE128-466.7%8-4-066.67%+3.66-5-054.5%45.5%30.229.2
NEBRASKA83-537.5%4-4-050.00%-0.41-6-014.3%85.7%23.129.4
NEVADA97-277.8%6-3-066.67%+2.73-5-037.5%62.5%30.823.3
NEW MEXICO72-528.6%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%23.932.6
NORTH TEXAS104-640.0%3-7-030.00%-4.77-3-070.0%30.0%34.442.8
NORTHWESTERN97-277.8%7-1-187.50%+5.92-7-022.2%77.8%24.715.9
NOTRE DAME1210-283.3%6-6-050.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%33.419.7
OHIO ST87-187.5%4-4-050.00%-0.44-1-080.0%20.0%41.025.8
OHIO U32-166.7%1-2-033.33%-1.22-1-066.7%33.3%34.316.7
OKLAHOMA119-281.8%8-3-072.73%+4.76-5-054.5%45.5%43.021.7
OKLAHOMA ST118-372.7%5-6-045.45%-1.64-7-036.4%63.6%30.223.5
OLE MISS105-550.0%5-5-050.00%-0.56-4-060.0%40.0%39.238.3
OREGON74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%31.328.3
OREGON ST72-528.6%4-3-057.14%+0.75-2-071.4%28.6%28.933.3
PENN ST94-544.4%4-5-044.44%-1.54-4-050.0%50.0%29.827.7
PITTSBURGH116-554.5%4-6-140.00%-2.68-3-072.7%27.3%29.024.5
PURDUE62-433.3%1-5-016.67%-4.52-4-033.3%66.7%27.229.8
RICE52-340.0%3-2-060.00%+0.81-4-020.0%80.0%23.418.8
RUTGERS93-633.3%5-4-055.56%+0.65-4-055.6%44.4%26.732.1
S ALABAMA114-736.4%5-5-150.00%-0.52-9-018.2%81.8%19.927.3
S CAROLINA102-820.0%3-7-030.00%-4.77-3-070.0%30.0%23.536.0
S FLORIDA91-811.1%5-4-055.56%+0.66-3-066.7%33.3%23.139.9
SAN DIEGO ST84-450.0%5-3-062.50%+1.71-6-014.3%85.7%24.617.8
SAN JOSE ST87-187.5%6-1-185.71%+4.91-7-012.5%87.5%28.619.9
SMU107-370.0%5-5-050.00%-0.55-5-050.0%50.0%38.630.9
SOUTHERN MISS103-730.0%4-6-040.00%-2.64-6-040.0%60.0%25.332.3
STANFORD64-266.7%3-3-050.00%-0.33-2-060.0%40.0%29.331.7
SYRACUSE111-109.1%6-5-054.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%17.832.7
TCU106-460.0%7-3-070.00%+3.75-5-050.0%50.0%30.824.2
TEMPLE71-614.3%2-5-028.57%-3.53-3-050.0%50.0%19.937.1
TENNESSEE103-730.0%4-6-040.00%-2.63-7-030.0%70.0%21.530.1
TEXAS107-370.0%4-5-144.44%-1.57-3-070.0%30.0%42.728.5
TEXAS A&M109-190.0%6-4-060.00%+1.65-5-050.0%50.0%32.621.7
TEXAS ST122-1016.7%7-5-058.33%+1.56-6-050.0%50.0%27.738.2
TEXAS TECH104-640.0%3-7-030.00%-4.74-6-040.0%60.0%29.136.7
TOLEDO64-266.7%3-3-050.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%35.024.3
TROY115-645.5%5-6-045.45%-1.63-8-027.3%72.7%27.425.7
TULANE126-650.0%7-5-058.33%+1.57-5-058.3%41.7%34.728.1
TULSA96-366.7%7-2-077.78%+4.84-5-044.4%55.6%27.121.6
UAB96-366.7%3-6-033.33%-3.64-5-044.4%55.6%28.421.4
UCF106-460.0%3-7-030.00%-4.76-4-060.0%40.0%42.233.2
UCLA73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%35.430.7
UNLV60-60.0%1-4-120.00%-3.42-4-033.3%66.7%17.338.0
USC65-183.3%3-3-050.00%-0.31-5-016.7%83.3%33.326.0
UTAH53-260.0%3-2-060.00%+0.83-2-060.0%40.0%30.226.0
UTAH ST61-516.7%1-5-016.67%-4.53-3-050.0%50.0%15.535.2
UTEP83-537.5%5-3-062.50%+1.74-4-050.0%50.0%23.031.0
UTSA127-558.3%7-5-058.33%+1.53-8-027.3%72.7%28.225.7
VANDERBILT90-90.0%4-5-044.44%-1.54-5-044.4%55.6%14.837.3
VIRGINIA105-550.0%7-3-070.00%+3.76-3-066.7%33.3%30.729.6
VIRGINIA TECH115-645.5%4-7-036.36%-3.76-5-054.5%45.5%31.132.1
W KENTUCKY125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.97-5-058.3%41.7%19.025.3
W MICHIGAN64-266.7%3-3-050.00%-0.34-2-066.7%33.3%41.734.2
W VIRGINIA106-460.0%5-4-155.56%+0.65-4-055.6%44.4%26.520.5
WAKE FOREST94-544.4%6-3-066.67%+2.76-3-066.7%33.3%36.032.8
WASHINGTON43-175.0%1-3-025.00%-2.32-2-050.0%50.0%30.225.0
WASHINGTON ST41-325.0%1-3-025.00%-2.33-1-075.0%25.0%27.038.5
WISCONSIN74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%25.117.4
WYOMING62-433.3%3-3-050.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%26.521.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules