Don Best - ncaa football deffensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Opp
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE15.130.5102.83.4194.314.726.20.656.18%13.27.45.544.1
AKRON23.840.1248.86.2219.216.825.10.566.78%13.18.76.453.4
ALABAMA17.732.384.72.6218.019.831.51.062.92%11.06.96.749.1
APPALACHIAN ST18.134.2126.13.7222.017.931.61.156.79%12.47.05.248.7
ARIZONA19.239.6182.34.6190.113.723.50.358.16%13.98.16.872.1
ARIZONA ST19.736.2131.63.6194.817.629.41.259.95%11.16.65.146.8
ARKANSAS19.338.2153.84.0213.817.429.81.058.25%12.37.26.547.4
ARKANSAS ST22.440.7261.16.4245.117.229.30.958.52%14.38.46.869.0
ARMY16.630.8117.83.8211.215.526.20.859.41%13.68.14.837.2
AUBURN20.236.1125.73.5245.822.234.60.764.22%11.17.15.343.9
BALL ST22.240.6176.44.3243.020.230.51.265.99%12.18.05.754.2
BAYLOR19.335.4118.03.3227.819.131.71.460.14%11.97.25.144.1
BOISE ST18.839.8158.74.0206.915.526.81.157.94%13.37.77.861.9
BOSTON COLLEGE18.637.6170.84.5173.514.925.80.857.93%11.66.77.061.0
BOWLING GREEN21.245.2187.44.1186.215.025.71.058.44%12.47.34.846.7
BUFFALO20.440.8194.24.8221.215.324.80.261.74%14.48.97.970.5
BYU21.536.0156.44.3231.920.731.61.265.45%11.27.35.240.4
C MICHIGAN19.535.7123.13.4259.619.932.60.461.08%13.08.05.348.5
CALIFORNIA21.234.8137.23.9230.020.234.31.158.74%11.46.75.950.2
CHARLOTTE22.438.1204.35.4260.817.427.10.764.31%15.09.67.666.1
CINCINNATI19.241.7149.23.6168.415.929.41.453.88%10.65.76.548.4
CLEMSON17.233.897.52.9208.820.034.90.857.27%10.46.08.768.4
COASTAL CAROLINA17.836.8150.44.1190.215.927.50.557.98%11.96.93.929.8
COLORADO22.335.8178.75.0242.320.633.70.861.14%11.87.26.965.6
COLORADO ST19.941.2167.84.1210.916.127.90.557.61%13.17.65.748.2
CONNECTICUT23.242.7195.24.6256.620.433.60.860.79%12.67.65.959.3
DUKE24.439.0206.25.3311.820.133.80.759.51%15.59.26.453.6
E CAROLINA19.334.4163.24.7231.218.731.41.259.42%12.47.45.849.5
E MICHIGAN22.839.2199.25.1238.217.730.20.658.52%13.57.96.860.5
FLA ATLANTIC19.935.2157.04.5252.220.635.01.158.81%12.37.27.767.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL25.842.7243.35.7267.722.031.40.370.14%12.28.55.248.0
FLORIDA20.236.8163.94.5203.917.430.40.657.22%11.76.75.243.5
FLORIDA ST20.639.5145.83.7233.219.233.11.258.19%12.17.08.570.7
FRESNO ST18.234.8125.13.6222.016.331.20.852.35%13.67.16.456.2
GA SOUTHERN22.235.0155.24.4289.820.833.70.461.88%13.98.66.356.8
GEORGIA14.930.979.12.6189.719.033.81.156.21%10.05.66.651.3
GEORGIA ST21.840.3141.43.5261.420.033.80.859.23%13.17.74.339.5
GEORGIA TECH22.340.8181.74.4273.018.227.90.265.37%15.09.85.651.8
HAWAII23.338.5156.54.1289.722.238.91.157.11%13.07.46.362.1
HOUSTON15.831.8108.23.4194.016.329.51.055.21%11.96.65.444.1
ILLINOIS21.139.8151.83.8215.217.830.20.858.84%12.17.14.949.0
INDIANA21.036.1148.14.1235.720.032.10.462.34%11.87.36.654.8
IOWA17.936.1114.63.2214.518.733.41.855.98%11.56.46.251.6
IOWA ST16.634.5121.83.5188.216.426.80.861.03%11.57.05.247.8
KANSAS24.041.2250.46.1236.418.426.20.670.38%12.89.05.546.6
KANSAS ST17.935.2129.73.7215.219.829.00.868.44%10.87.45.343.5
KENT ST25.941.4205.65.0266.022.034.81.163.24%12.17.65.756.4
KENTUCKY18.630.8122.14.0218.620.631.00.766.50%10.67.15.945.6
LA LAFAYETTE18.437.1147.84.0192.015.729.60.753.14%12.26.55.748.1
LA MONROE22.236.5162.04.4290.323.434.70.967.55%12.48.45.857.8
LIBERTY18.540.0139.93.5180.315.427.20.756.50%11.76.66.055.5
LOUISIANA TECH22.836.8166.54.5267.822.634.30.865.78%11.97.87.472.9
LOUISVILLE22.536.0158.04.4245.621.733.20.865.28%11.37.45.545.2
LSU20.236.2140.83.9236.720.832.40.664.13%11.47.35.039.6
MARSHALL21.245.0191.44.3205.317.632.20.854.65%11.76.46.557.6
MARYLAND20.838.5152.24.0249.518.531.50.558.78%13.57.95.647.2
MASSACHUSETTS23.840.6235.25.8249.616.525.60.264.50%15.19.86.357.9
MEMPHIS23.140.8167.14.1250.923.136.40.863.39%10.96.96.863.7
MIAMI20.635.7139.13.9250.622.536.30.761.93%11.16.97.872.3
MIAMI OHIO20.537.0155.04.2226.218.330.20.860.77%12.37.55.855.6
MICHIGAN17.134.6126.53.7204.218.532.60.656.80%11.06.35.246.6
MICHIGAN ST24.334.2116.53.4325.429.244.50.865.57%11.27.35.847.1
MIDDLE TENN ST20.834.7137.34.0236.222.037.71.358.37%10.76.36.251.2
MINNESOTA15.528.997.53.4181.215.828.40.655.56%11.56.44.643.8
MISSISSIPPI ST16.831.2113.23.6231.819.730.80.863.84%11.87.56.955.9
MISSOURI22.842.8227.85.3206.815.125.30.859.57%13.78.25.043.6
N CAROLINA23.138.8180.24.6238.018.029.60.860.78%13.28.06.254.8
N ILLINOIS22.137.0214.65.8238.417.529.10.260.20%13.68.25.546.5
NAVY17.132.5131.04.0218.217.025.50.666.67%12.88.65.544.8
NC STATE17.532.5124.23.8207.618.134.31.252.67%11.56.06.957.2
NEBRASKA19.235.3146.94.2219.121.833.70.864.60%10.16.55.146.0
NEVADA21.239.8186.34.7220.720.833.61.161.78%10.66.65.249.5
NEW MEXICO18.938.6144.23.7219.616.329.20.855.84%13.47.56.155.2
NEW MEXICO ST23.235.8194.65.4294.221.130.80.868.38%14.09.57.268.2
NORTH TEXAS19.238.0156.24.1225.717.529.30.559.58%12.97.77.464.5
NORTHWESTERN21.440.0213.05.3216.520.130.00.566.94%10.87.26.051.2
NOTRE DAME18.835.2135.53.8223.620.133.11.260.70%11.16.86.954.2
OHIO ST21.334.5127.83.7246.221.835.50.961.61%11.36.94.438.2
OHIO U24.140.0190.14.8239.421.832.20.567.44%11.07.46.863.5
OKLAHOMA21.134.0127.43.7261.822.534.20.865.84%11.67.66.351.5
OKLAHOMA ST15.531.782.72.6203.118.632.50.657.36%10.96.36.451.5
OLD DOMINION21.337.7134.23.6250.521.634.50.562.58%11.67.37.869.8
OLE MISS24.942.2190.44.5230.020.734.00.860.86%11.16.86.353.2
OREGON22.635.8142.84.0241.321.134.71.260.91%11.47.08.161.9
OREGON ST22.434.8143.84.1243.520.533.21.261.95%11.97.36.249.7
PENN ST20.940.4151.93.8199.820.233.81.159.55%9.95.95.543.8
PITTSBURGH19.933.788.72.6264.321.636.21.159.57%12.37.37.264.8
PURDUE18.437.2157.94.3208.717.128.61.059.68%12.27.35.953.8
RICE21.933.8162.84.8273.819.931.41.263.40%13.78.76.866.0
RUTGERS19.438.3161.74.2235.015.928.40.556.10%14.88.35.448.5
S ALABAMA18.236.8146.24.0208.417.228.81.259.54%12.17.26.556.9
S CAROLINA18.537.3175.64.7178.714.825.71.257.78%12.07.04.642.4
S FLORIDA23.735.8207.25.8264.220.831.60.865.70%12.78.45.144.9
SAN DIEGO ST17.729.480.42.7244.122.139.01.256.78%11.06.36.557.4
SAN JOSE ST20.638.2135.23.5236.121.334.00.562.75%11.16.94.844.2
SMU20.136.5137.23.8278.119.933.80.859.01%14.08.27.454.9
SOUTHERN MISS16.435.8156.54.4202.015.826.00.960.58%12.87.86.961.3
STANFORD23.240.9235.65.8215.617.728.40.562.17%12.27.66.563.7
SYRACUSE18.536.6126.23.5204.218.628.20.365.98%11.07.34.744.6
TCU21.436.6208.45.7238.716.525.70.864.29%14.59.34.339.4
TEMPLE22.246.0221.14.8175.815.325.20.560.73%11.57.03.735.8
TENNESSEE22.640.1148.53.7273.223.137.71.061.22%11.87.26.860.3
TEXAS21.839.1199.95.1226.721.231.40.667.64%10.77.24.436.8
TEXAS A&M18.936.9134.83.7192.719.333.40.857.86%10.05.85.946.9
TEXAS ST24.841.8184.44.4246.821.232.50.265.38%11.67.66.656.4
TEXAS TECH21.134.2138.24.0267.523.134.90.866.08%11.67.76.050.8
TOLEDO19.640.3151.53.8198.017.531.30.655.77%11.36.36.355.9
TROY18.840.9142.53.5194.915.825.61.361.56%12.47.67.061.6
TULANE22.740.3158.43.9271.222.333.70.866.34%12.18.15.248.2
TULSA19.536.8142.63.9227.518.531.20.859.11%12.37.37.464.1
UAB18.234.5112.23.2217.318.130.90.858.46%12.07.05.849.6
UCF21.236.8159.44.3210.120.735.80.857.73%10.25.96.248.8
UCLA21.433.1124.43.8260.223.237.11.062.47%11.27.06.043.9
UNLV21.638.1171.94.5237.819.928.60.869.68%11.98.35.545.2
USC21.236.1167.84.7241.818.027.61.265.26%13.48.87.268.2
UTAH18.432.8121.63.7222.319.932.40.761.45%11.26.97.464.9
UTAH ST20.636.9161.84.4230.819.230.80.962.41%12.07.58.174.4
UTEP19.135.5139.23.9209.817.231.20.654.93%12.26.77.166.5
UTSA19.934.9114.43.3258.018.431.00.959.22%14.18.38.064.7
VANDERBILT21.935.1194.25.5263.821.332.61.165.47%12.48.17.667.1
VIRGINIA23.339.0225.85.8240.218.831.30.759.84%12.87.76.659.2
VIRGINIA TECH20.536.9167.94.5223.817.930.20.859.44%12.57.46.456.2
W KENTUCKY23.640.2168.54.2267.322.637.11.560.96%11.87.27.262.4
W MICHIGAN17.132.3144.54.5186.413.624.70.355.14%13.77.56.156.5
W VIRGINIA18.035.1147.44.2224.218.828.90.864.84%12.07.84.537.1
WAKE FOREST22.440.2195.94.9217.817.830.41.158.59%12.27.27.667.0
WASHINGTON18.240.7193.24.8143.316.226.40.861.20%8.95.46.861.2
WASHINGTON ST20.635.2158.84.5216.819.933.11.260.23%10.96.65.542.0
WISCONSIN13.130.565.42.1174.314.826.81.255.46%11.76.54.640.5
WYOMING20.239.5180.74.6189.816.929.10.858.20%11.26.54.839.7
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules